Coca-Cola Khaya Majola Cricket Week 2017 fixtures

The Coca-Cola Khaya Majola Cricket Week is where South Africa’s future cricket heroes are made.

The U19 cricket tournament will see over 200 of the top young players from around the country and neighbouring country Namibia, battle it out in an action-packed week.

This year, the tournament returns to Johannesburg and will take place from 17-21 December 2017.

TEAM   OPPOSITION TEAM VENUE
                                                               Day 1 – Time Cricket   

Northerns                                 

vs Border St Stithian`s College – Main
Western Province vs KZN Inland Soweto Cricket Oval
Eastern Provincial vs Gauteng UJ Soweto
Free State vs Boland St David’s Marist – Main 
KwaZulu Natal vs Mpumalanga King Edward VII
Easterns vs South Western Districts Cecil Payne
Namibia vs North West Braamfischerville Cricket Oval
Northern Cape vs Limpopo Univ Witwatersrand – Main

 

TEAM   OPPOSITION TEAM VENUE
                                                                Day 2- Time Cricket
Northerns vs Boland Wanderers Club – Bottom
Western Province vs Border Univ Witwatersrand – Main
Eastern Province vs KZN Inland King Edward VII
Free State vs Gauteng St Stithians College – Main
KwaZulu-Natal vs Limpopo St David’s Marist – Main
Easterns vs North West St. Stithian`s – Baytop
Namibia vs South Western Districts Wanderers Club – Top oval
Northern Cape vs Mpumalanga St. Stithian`s – Wanye Jo

 

TEAM   OPPOSITION TEAM VENUE
                                                             Day 3 – T20 Round 2
Northerns vs Mpumalanga Wanderers Club – Top
Western Province vs South Western Districts King Edward VII
Eastern Province vs North West St David’s Marist – Main
Free State vs Limpopo St Stithian`s College – Main
Gauteng vs KwaZulu -Natal Wanderers Club – Bottom
KZN Inland vs Easterns Univ. Witwatersrand – Main
Border vs Namibia St David’s College – 2nd
Boland vs Northern Cape St Stithian`s College – Baytop

 

TEAM   OPPOSITION TEAM VENUE
                                                                Day 2- Time Cricket
Northerns vs Boland Wanderers Club – Bottom
Western Province vs Border Univ Witwatersrand – Main
Eastern Province vs KZN Inland King Edward VII
Free State vs Gauteng St Stithians College – Main
KwaZulu-Natal vs Limpopo St David’s Marist – Main
Easterns vs North West St. Stithian`s – Baytop
Namibia vs South Western Districts Wanderers Club – Top oval
Northern Cape vs Mpumalanga St. Stithian`s – Wanye Jo
TEAM   OPPOSITION TEAM VENUE
Day 3 – T20 Round 1
Northerns vs KwaZulu-Natal Wanderers Club – Top
Western Province vs Easterns King Edwards VII
Eastern Province vs Namibia St David’s Marist – Main
Free State vs Northern Cape St Stithian`s College – Main
Gauteng vs Mpumalanga Wanderers Club – Bottom
KZN Inland vs South Western District Univ. Witwatersrand -Main
Border vs North West St David’s Marist – 2nd
Boland vs Limpopo St Stithian`s College – Baytop
TEAM   OPPOSITIONTEAM VENUE
DAY 4 – 50 Over
      St Stithians College – Main
      Soweto cricket Oval
      Wanderers Club – Bottom
      UJ Soweto Oval
      St David’s Marist – Main
      Braamfischerville Cricket Oval  
      Univ.Witewatersrand – Main
      Cecil Payne

 

TEAM   OPPOSITION TEAM VENUE
DAY 5 – 50 Over
      Bidvest Wanderers Stadium
      St Stithians College – Main
      St Stithians College – Wayne J
      Wanderers Club – Bottom
      Wanderers Club – Top
      St David’s Marist – main
      St David’s Marist – 2nd
      Univ Witwatersrand – Main
Share Button
,