SWD Cricket Teams for tournaments in 2011

SWD U/11 Team

The following players have been selected to play in the U/11 Cricket Week from 12-15 December 2011 inPort Elizabeth. 

Matt Boltler (Holy Cross Primary), Jean Bruiners (Van Reede Primary), Sheldon Carelse (Van Reede Primary), Daniel Cronje (Knysna Primary), Matthew Klue (Glenwoodhouse School), Odin Le Roux (Outeniqua Primary), Jomoric Lourens (Oudtshoorn North Primary), Luyanda Mketshane (Milkwood Primary), Liam O’Sullivan (Plettenberg Bay Primary), Damien Scott (Milkwood Primary), Truston Stubbs (Knysna Primary), JP van der Watt (Glenwoodhouse School), Kyle Wagenaar (Bergsig Primary).

Team Manager: Eugene Hufke

Coach: Wynand De Ridde 

SWD U/13A Team

The following players have been selected to play in the U/13 Cricket South Africa Week from 11-15 December 2011 inEast London. 

Francois Barnard (Wesbank Primary), Jean Du Plessis (Plettenberg Bay Primary), Grant Esau (Van Reede Primary), Joshua Klue (Glenwoodhouse School), Peter Machal (Milkwood Primary), Levin Muller (Outeniqua Primary), Samnkelo Mvimbi (Greenwood Primary), Richard Papenfuss (GlenwoodhouseSchool), Lee-Naldo Pietersen (Bergsig Primary), ST Schoeman (Hartenbos Primary), Nathan Scott (Milkwood Primary), Llewellyn Serfontein (Volschenk Primary), Renaldo Swartz (Van Reede Primary). 

Team Manager: Wim Basson

Coach: Johan Bruiners 

SWD U/13B Team

The following players have been selected to play in the U/13 B Cricket Week from 12-15 December 2011 inPort Elizabeth. 

Travis Ackerman (Outeniqua Primary), Faghan Adonis (Van Reede Primary), Martin Bekker (Outeniqua Primary), Robert Bosch (Outeniqua Primary), Dariano Claassen (Gamka Primary), Cullum Cole (Knysna Primary), Edrich Janse van Rensberg (George South Primary), Amre McCullum (Van Reede Primary), Ruaan Moolman (George South Primary), Monrico Oktober (Ridgeview Primary), Christo Sanders (Denneoord Primary), Philip Venter (Sedgefield Primary), Franklin Wagner (Outeniqua Primary). 

Team Manager: Darian Deal

Coach: Craig Christie 

SWD U/15A Team

The following players have been selected to play in the Cricket South Africa U/15 Week from 13-17 December 2011 in Benoni. 

Estjone Goliath (Oudtshoorn High), Juan Heunis (Langenhoven Gymnesium), Zade Jacobs (Point High), Jaco Janse van Rensburg (Oakdale Agricultural School), Jeandre Joubert (Outeniqua High), Chris Marrow (Oakhill School), Waldo Nieuwenhuys (Outeniqua High), Dillan Nuys (Langenhoven Gymnesium), Aldin Rossouw (Oudtshoorn High), JJ Strydom (Oakhill School), Vogan Talmagies (Oakdale Agricultural School), Francois van Niekerk (Oaldale Agricultural School), Eduard Zandberg (Outeniqua High). 

Team Manager: Jacques Els

Coach: Pieter Stuurman 

SWD U/15B Team

The following players have been selected to play in the Cricket South Africa U/15B Cricket Week from 11-15 December 2011 in George. 

Paul Bosch (Oakdale Agricultural School), Arno Bouwer (Outeniqua High), Curtley Britz (Oudtshoorn High), Ronaldo Fortuin (Outeniqua High), Nevada Jacobs (Van Reede Primary), Duanre Maritz (Outeniqua High), Curtley Prins (Outeniqua High), James Segars (Oakhill School), Erik Smit (York High), Winrey Stoffels (PW Botha College), Kaylan van Wyngaard (Excelsior Primary), Drikus Visagie (Point High), Maurice White (Oakdale Agricultural School). 

Team Manager: Boeboe Visser

Coach: Jaques van Aswegen 

SWD U/17A Team

The following players have been selected to play in the Cricket South Africa U/17 Week from 10-14 December 2011 inBloemfontein. 

Corne April (Outeniqua High), Hennie Barnard (Outeniqua High), Roann Bekker (Outeniqua High), Sheldon Eksteen (Langenhoven Gymnesium), Chrisendo Maksella (Langenhon Gymnesium), Thomas Marrow (Oakhill School), Brendon Olivier (Oudtshoorn High), Lorenzo Rhode (Outeniqua High), Jeandre Rudolph (Oakdale Agicultural School), Jolin Saptou (Oudtshoorn High), Paul Streicher (Oakdale Agricultural School), Luther van der Horst (Oudtshoorn High), Morne Visagie (Oakdale Agricultural School). 

Team Manager: Eugene Du Plessis

Coach: Prieur Du Plessis 

SWD U/17B Team

The following players have been selected to play in the U/17B Cricket Week from 5-8 December 2011 inCape Town. 

Herschelle Americka (Bridgton Secondary School), Anver Carelse (Oudtshoorn High), Bremmer Claassen (Outeniqua High), Roystan De Jongh (Langenhoven Gymnesium), Warrick Gelandt (Outeniqua High), Errol Martin (Knysna Senior Secondary School), Dillan Moos (Bridgton Secondary School), Arno Moolman (Oakdale Agricultural School), Regan Snyders (Outeniqua High), Stephan Streicher (Oakdale Agricultural School), Larnell Spies (Outeniqua High), Emile Titus (Langenhoven Gymnesium). 

Team Manager: Danie Oosthuizen

Coach: Merlin Masimela 

SWD U/19 Girls Team

The following players have been selected to play in the Cricket South Africa U/19 Girls Cricket Week from 10-14 December 2011 inKimberley. 

Kayleen Abrahams (Panorama Primary), Michaela Andrews (Saturnus Primary), Bernadine Bezuidenhout (PW Botha College), Monique Booysen (Morester High), Jillian Carelse (PW Botha College), Pashnee Chetty (Uniondale High), Talita Johnson (Sentraal High), Nosisa Ndizana (Imizamo Yethu Secondary), Kayleen Pretorius (Voorwaarts Primary), Anja Steyn (Langenhoven High), Anuska Steyn (Langenhoven High), Ezrin van Aswegen (Knysna High), Jane Winster (Bridgton Secondary School). 

Team Manager: Mochelle May

Coach: Annemie Koen 

SWD U/19 Boys Team

The following players have been selected to play in the Coca-Cola Khaya Majola Cricket Week from 15th to the 20th of December 2011 inCape Town. 

Ottniel Baartman (Bridgton Secondary School), Jehandre Barnard (Outeniqua High), Aldin Daniels (Outeniqua High), Lois Droomer (Oakdale Agricultural School), Keagan Fortuin (Oudtshoorn high), Stephan Gouws (Oakdale Agricultural School), Du Toit Hills (Outeniqua High), Marcello Piedt (Outeniqua High), Josh Pieters (Oakhill School), Lance Roelfse (Outeniqua High), Gurshwin Sparks (York High), Ruan Stander (Outeniqua High), Jurie van Vuuren (Oakdale Agricultural School). 

Team Manager: Francois Visagie

Coach:VernonSeconds

Share Button

About southcapenet

Adding value to my domain hosting and online advertising services.
View all posts by southcapenet →