Athletics SWD announce their team for SA Sub-Youth, Youth and Junior Championships

001-aswd-logoA team of 64 athletes will represent Athletics SWD at the SA Track and Field Championships that will take place from 4 – 6 April 2013 at the Pilditch Stadium in Pretoria.  In preparation to the championships, Athletics SWD will present a two-day training camp on 21 and 22 March 2013 at Olympia School, Pacaltsdorp.   The training camp is part of Athletics SWD’s Development Program, mostly funded by the NLDTF and the SWDAcademy.  

Herewith the FINAL team: 

ATHLETE   SCHOOL
Alexander Wallice 15 Outeniqua High
Barry Botha 15 Outeniqua High
Bradley Kiewitz 15 Outeniqua High
Chrisham Lucas 15 Outeniqua High
Daniel Victor 15 Oakdale High
Dullon Solomons 15 Kretzenshoop Prim
Elwich Van Wyk 15 Kretzenshoop Prim
Franco Boshoff 15 Outeniqua High
Franklin Wagner 15 Outeniqua High
Henry Benn 15 Langenhoven Gim
Liam Stopforth 15 GlenwoodSchool
Lukas (Louis) Meiring 15 Outeniqua High
Wilhelm Van Heerden 15 Oakdale High
Adre Smit 17 Oakdale High
Clayton Kiewitz 17 Outeniqua High
Daniel Maree 17 Oakdale High
Duewin Prins 17 Albertinia High
Jonathan Bruintjies 17 Môrester Sec
Jason Clark 17 Oakdale High
Jovanian Du Preez 17 PW BothaSchool
Kreezen Dido 17 Hillcrest Secondary
Marcel Barnard 17 Oakdale High
Andries (Marnus) Meiring 17 Outeniqua High
SW Odendaal 17 Oakdale High
Cheslyn Gardiner 19 York High
Francois Maquasa 19 Môrester Sec
Hendri Storm 19 Outeniqua High
Jean-Pierre Coetzee 19 Oakdale High
Leon Adams 19 Kairos Sec
Lian Van Schalkwyk 19 Outeniqua High
Lorenzo Gordon 19 Oakdale High
Marcus Tarentaal 19 George High
Martin Van Rooyen 19 Oakdale High
Rano Africa 19 Ladismith High
Timothy Prince 19 Outeniqua High
Willem De Wet 19 Oakdale High
     
Anria Jordaan 15 Oudtshoorn High
Cecilia Strydom 15 Oudtshoorn High
Danielle Marais 15 Langenhoven High
Karli Breytenbach 15 Langenhoven High
Monique Stuurman 15 Outeniqua High
San-Marie Mulder 15 Outeniqua High
Tanisha Chowles 15 Langenhoven High
Anastasia Plaatjies 17 George High
Annamari JV Rensburg 17 Langenhoven High
Anri Steyn 17 Langenhoven High
Carina Booysen 17 Langenhoven Gim
Cathy-Ann Morkel 17 Outeniqua High
Deone Bouwer 17 Oudtshoorn High
Elandre Kapp 17 Point High
Elmarie Hurter 17 Oudtshoorn High
Janke V Rensburg 17 Langenhoven Gim
Jeani Kruger 17 Outeniqua High
Jo-Ané V Dyk 17 Outeniqua High
Kealen Fortuin 17 Ladismith High
Marcé Marais 17 Langenhoven Gim
Marrida Leen 17 George High
Micaela Chevalier 17 York High
Nicela Laruffa 17 Outeniqua High
SImoné Theunissen 17 Outeniqua High
Zandre Weyer 17 Point High
Zané Fourie 17 Outeniqua High
Maryke Koen 19 Knysna High
Sandra Swart 19 Outeniqua High

Athletes will be able to qualify for the IAAF World Youth Championships (Ukraine) – qualification standards available here

Share Button

About southcapenet

Adding value to my domain hosting and online advertising services.
View all posts by southcapenet →