Ultra South Africa announces final stages and DJ line ups

With the inaugural Ultra South Africa less than a month away, festival organisers have today announced the final stage layouts and lineup additions for Ostrich Farm, Cape Town and Nasrec Showgrounds, Johannesburg.

With an impressive 3 stages per city, fans attending the Premier Electronic event in Cape Town and Johannesburg can look forward to gargantuan main stage designs, each hosting eight of the world’s hottest DJs. Welcoming the likes of Tiesto, Afrojack, Alesso, Nicky Romero, Krewella, W&W, Martin Garrix and Blasterjaxx each city’s main stage will also come complete with the top level production and sound quality for which all of Ultra’s worldwide events have become so famed.

BUY ULTRA SOUTH AFRICA 2014 TICKETS HERE

Directly linked to these main stage floors will be the Heineken VIP and VVIP areas, which will integrate an exclusive Heineken experience with the two hosting brands. The VIP area in Cape Town will be hosted by the auspicious and glamorous nightclub, COCO, and in Johannesburg by the much-loved H20.

CAPE TOWN, 14 FEBRUARY 2014, OSTRICH FARM, CAPE TOWN

The second stage in Cape Town, Goldfish Submerged, will be aptly situated on the side of a stunning, picturesque lake and hosted by none other than local house heroes, Goldfish. Among others, this floor will feature the very best in house, deep house and techno music, including San Francisco native Claude Vonstroke, Coco Loco, Lady M, Floyd Lavine, Claudia Levisa, Chris Jack and many more.

Lastly, ‘Dansville’ – one of Cape Town’s most loved bass music brands and synonymous with the very best in electro and trap through to drum ‘n bass and dubstep – will be hosting their very own stage featuring homegrown stars such asDasKapital, Hyphen, Niskerone, Grimehouse, Halfilfe and many more. 

JOHANNESBURG FEBRUARY 15 – EXPO CENTRE, NASREC 

Providing the second stage in Johannesburg in less than a month’s time, Soul Candiwill be bringing Ultra South Africa the deep sounds of Black Coffee, Mi Casa, Crazy White Boy, Harael Salkow and many more, on a floor dedicated to showcasing the very best, most forward thinking underground soundscapes around.

Lastly, Nicci Beach refreshes the event with a touch of their signature sounds with up-tempo cracking house and electro music from the likes of Haezer, Rocca & Martini, Mark Stent, Lady Lea, Ryan Dent and many more.

All the floors featured at Ultra South Africa will include dedicated full bar services, express bars for Heineken drinkers, food markets that will have an array of foods from Indian to Mediterranean, assured to tickly taste buds, as well as merchandise for sale. Final line up information for each of the stages can be found below.

The final line-ups are: 

CAPE TOWN STAGES: 

MAIN STAGE

Tiësto Afrojack Alesso Nicky Romero Krewella W & W Martin Garrix Blasterjaxx FeU Pascal & Pearce Gren Forte

SUBMERGED STAGE

Claude Von Stroke Goldfish Coco Loco Claudia Lovisa Ian Skene Chris Jack Floyd Lavine Jet Lady M Julz Sanchez Digging 4 Dodge

DANSVILLE STAGE 

Enough Weapons

Grimehouse Halflife Niskerone Hyphen Rudeone George Daniel Das Kapital Audiophile 021 Daddy Warbucks Apache 

JOHANNESBURG STAGES: 

MAIN STAGE

Tiësto Afrojack Alesso Nicky Romero Krewella W & W Martin Garrix Blasterjaxx Goldfish FeU Roger Goode Tashy Vinny da Vinci

SOUL CANDI STAGE

Claude Von Stroke Household Funk Black Coffee Mi Casa Harael Salkow Crazy White Boy DJ Franky Phat Jack Kyle Worde 2lani the warrior Cuebar Kid Fonque

NICCI BEACH STAGE 

Haezer

Rocca & Martini Mark Stent VS Royal K Tony Cha Cha Ricardo Da Costa pat la funk VS mike delicious Tommy D VS Pretty Filthy Ryan Dent VS Lady Lea Vimo VS Roger Dlux Elrico Marx Nilesh VS Kyle Cassim Essential Groove Pimp Squad Nick

1

Share Button

About southcapenet

Adding value to my domain hosting and online advertising services.
View all posts by southcapenet →