25 Oct – SWD Masters Champs & ASWD Development Track and Field Meeting

ASWD-01-300x300Herewith a list of the best performances (ASWD Development TF Meeting only) based on 800+ APE Points:

ASWD Records U15 U17 U19 07042014

25 Oct – SWD Masters Champs and ASWD Development TF Meeting

Elwich Van Wyk                Outeniqua Harriers         B15
5000m W             23:50.59               1007 points & ASWD Record

Elwich Van Wyk                Outeniqua Harriers         B15
1500m W             6:59.89                  955 points & ASWD Record

Ashwell Clooco                 Mossel Bay Harriers        B17
3000m SC             10:02.69               930 points

Auschten October           Nedbank RC                       B17
3000m SC             10:35.00               897 points

Anderson Ncube              Unknown Club                  B17
3000m SC             10:43.58               889 points

JP Van Rensburg              Outeniqua Harriers         B17
3000m SC             11:53.32               830 points

Britney-Ann Meyer         Outeniqua Harriers         G15
1500m                   4:20.58                  1068 points & ASWD Record

Candice V Beulen             Rainbow AC                        G15
1500m                   4:31.90                  980 points

Arichnee May                    St Paul’s Primary              G15
1500m                   4:41.38                  918 points

Eden Alberts                      Outeniqua Harriers         G15
1500m W             8:26.06                  913 points & ASWD Record

Romecia Piedt                   Bridgton Secondary        G15
1500m                   4:26.25                  890 points

Shamile Smit                      Unknown Club                  G15
1500m                   4:46.70                  887 points

Mone Geldenhuys          Outeniqua Harriers         G15
5000m W             31:06.35               861 points

Elme Botha                         Oudtshoorn                       G15
Shot Put               10.85m                 839 points

Mieke VD Berg                  Outeniqua Harriers         G15
1500m W             10:14.80               829 points

Kayla Meyer                       St Paul’s Primary              G15
1500m                   4:48.20                  826 points

Zanelle Vorster                 Point High                           G15
1500m                   4:58.51                  824 points

Yonela Bukas                     St Paul’s Primary              G15
1500m                   4:59.46                  820 points

Janolene Boesak              Nedbank RC                       G15
1500m                   5:02.61                  805 points

Kristie Alberts                    Outeniqua Harriers         G15
1500m                   5:03.09                  802 points

Share Button
,

About southcapenet

Adding value to my domain hosting and online advertising services.
View all posts by southcapenet →