Nedbank Running Club SWD Annual Prize Giving

Elfonzo Pieterse

Senior Men

Runner of the Year 2016

Elfonzo Pieterse

Gold – Etienne Plaatjies

Gold – John April

Bronze – Eugene Maart

Senior Women

Runner of the Year 2016

Melissa van Rensburg

Gold – Charmaine Lamprecht

Gold – Cecilia Nel 

Sub-Veteran Men: Runner of the Year 2016

Zandisile Ngeva

Bronze – Mario Rossouw 

Sub-Veteran Women

Runner of the Year2016

Anel van Wyk

Veteran Men

Runner of the Year 2016

Lindile Tokota 

Bronze – Eddie Mouton

Bronze – Hannes Labuschagne 

Veteran Women

Runner of the Year 2016

Lana Theunissen 

Silver – Carike Fourie

Bronze – Elmien Nel

Bronze – Johanna Claassen

Bronze – Jasna Welsh

Bronze – Marelize de Bruyn 

Master Men

Runner of the Year 2016

Sydney Landsberg 

Silver – Hermanus Jonkerman

Bronze – Jassem Jafta 

Master Women

Runner of the Year 2016

Annatjie Botes 

Bronze – Aaltjie Nieman

Bronze – Thia Landsberg 

Grand Master Men

Runner of the Year 2016

Lampies Lamprecht 

Bronze – Manie Steenkamp 

Grand Master Men

Runner of the Year 2016

Mariette de Haan 

Bronze – Toekie Steenkamp

Bronze – Saundria Visser

Bronze – Linda Smit 

Great Grand Master Men

Runner of the Year 2016

Johan Keuler 

Great Grand Master Women

Runner of the Year 2016

Cecilia Swiegers 

Silver – Geraldine Loftie-Eaton

Bronze – Trix de Villiers

Bronze – Lisetta Visagie

Junior Women: Runner of the Year 2016

Brittney-Ann Meyer 

Junior Men: Runner of the Year 2016

Godwin Heyns 

Gold – Dullan Solomons

Silver – Auchten October

Silver – Jerome Ferland

Silver – Alletino Kleynhans

Silver – Curshwill Taylor

Bronze – Bradley Carelse

Bronze – Ross Welsh

Bronze – Daryl Solomons 

Women Walker of the Year 2016

Sinead Hattingh 

Men Walker of the Year 2016

Bradley Carelse 

Silver Antonio Farmer 

Women 40+ Walker of the Year 2016

Susan La Grange 

Men 40+ Walker of the Year 2016

Johan Nieman 

Women Trail Runner of the Year 2016

Annatjie Botes 

Gold – Melissa van Rensburg

Silver – Charmaine Lamprecht

Bronze – Jasna Welsh 

Men Trail Runner of the Year 2016

John April 

Gold – Etienne Plaatjies

Gold – Elfonzo Pieterse

Bronze – Eddie Mouton

Bronze – Attie Bedeker

Bronze – Ross Welsh

Most Improved Runner of the Year 2016

Carike Fourie 

Silver – Ross Welsh

Bronze – Tinashe Nkwayende

Bronze – Melani du Toit 

Non-Committee member who supports the club the most 2016

Elizabeth Manson-Kullin 

Inspirational Runner of the Year 2016

Geraldine Loftie-Eaton 

Most Dedicated Runner of the Year 2016

Roelf Jonck 

Most Races 2016

Eddie Mouton 

New Runner of the Year 2016

Elna Schwartz 

Multi-Sport Athlete of the Year 2016

Thelma Roberts-Boucher (Laser-Run World Championships) 

Silver – Ulene Visser

Silver – Hendrik Visser

Silver – JC Visser 

Development Runner of the Year 2016

Luther Blaauw 

Gold Antonio Farmer

Cross Country Men Runner of the Year 2016

Luther Blaauw 

Cross Country Women Runner of the Year 2016

Annatjie Botes 

Silver – Thelma Roberts-Boucher

Bronze – Ulene Visser

Bronze – Sinead Hattingh

Runners Runner of the Year 2016

Hannes Labuschagne 

Meiringspoort Training Runner of the Year 2016

Willem Lubbe 

Comrades Ultra Runner of the Year

Men – Eddie Mouton

Silver – Danny Steenberg

Bronze – Hannes Labuschagne

Women  –  Anel van Wyk

Silver – Elmien Nel

Bronze – Alison Nel

Two Oceans Ultra Runner of the Year

Men – Meshack Ngeva

Silver – Eddie Mouton

Bronze – Hannes Labuschagne

Women  – Anel van Wyk

Silver – Annatjie Botes

Bronze – Carla Coetzee

Share Button
,

About southcapenet

Adding value to my domain hosting and online advertising services.
View all posts by southcapenet →