SWD age-group rugby teams announced

SWD have chosen their teams who is going to represent them in the Craven (U18), Academy (U18), Grant Khomo (U16) week:

[CRAVEN WEEK]

15. Darryn Fortuin (Outeniqua)
14. Janco Klinck (Oakdale)
13. Emilio Otto (Oakdale)
12. Jaycee Nel (Oakdale)
11. Dillon Pieterse (Outeniqua)
10. Clyde Lewis (Oakdale)
9. Lian Du Toit (Oakdale)
8. Ruben Coetzee (Outeniqua)
7. JC Lourens (Oakdale)
6. Sibusiso Vilani (York High)
5. Louis Meiring (Outeniqua)
4. Daniel van der Berg (Oakdale)
3. Robert West (Oudtshoorn)
2. SP Kleynhans (Oakdale)
1. Dian Bleuler (Oakdale)

Replacements :
16. Keano Hendriks (Oakdale)
17. Nicolai Weber (Oakdale)
18. Magnus Muller (Oakdale)
19. Joshua Hermanus (Punt)
20. Hanu Heunis (Oakdale)
21. Sylvester Hassien (Outeniqua)
22. James Mollentze (Outeniqua)
23. Curtley Scheepers (PW Botha)

Coach : Roberts Seconds (Hillcrest)
Assistant Coach : Jerome Jantjies (Bridgton)
Manager : Hanno Fourie (PW Botha)

[ACADEMY)

15. Pietie Uys (Oakdale)
14. Abre-Lee Davids (Haarlem)
13. Luke Hertz (Oakdale)
12. Joaquin Taute (Oakdale)
11. Herchell Otto (Outeniqua)
10. Duren Joseph (York High)
9. Aylen Schabort (Outeniqua)
8. Hannes Gous (Oakdale)
7. Braam van Huysteen (Outeniqua)
6. Sidney Volkwyn (Punt)
5. Pieter Ferreira (Oakdale)
4. Henco Beukes (Oakdale)
3. Conrad Ackermann (Outeniqua)
2. Malusi Khumalo (Oudtshoorn)
1. GW Lindt (Langenhoven Gim)

Replacements :

16. Stephan Leonard (Outeniqua)
17. Rashdeen Fredericks (Haarlem)
18. Alexander van Bilion (Outeniqua)
19. Allister Miggels (HS Langehoven)
20. Hogan Moodien (Sao Bras)
21. Yannic-Wiil Sparks (PW Botha)
22. Lyle Mtembo (Oudtshoorn)
23. Sergio Stalmeester (George High)

Coach : Overton November (Pacaltsdorp)
Assistant Coach : Jaco Janse van Rensburg (Outeniqua)
Manager : Pieter Smith (Grootbrak)

[GRANT KHOMO]

15. Mathew Thorne (Outeniqua)
14. Auburn Bezuidenhout (Outeniqua)
13. Creflo Witbooi (Oakdale)
12. Hendrik Hattingh (Outeniqua)
11. Curtley Smith (Outeniqua)
10. Jaylen James (George High)
9. Zandre Botha (Outeniqua)
8. Hendrik Victor (Oakdale)
7. Vernon Paolo (Oakdale)
6. Francious Cummings (George High)
5. Francios du Plessis (Langenhoven Gim)
4. Zack Stander (Oakdale)
3. Stephan Posthumus (Oakdale)
2. Leon Volschenk (Outeniqua)
1. Niel Francis (Oakdale)

Replacements :

16. Liam Samaai (Outeniqua)
17. Devon Frans (Outeniqua)
18. Tiaan Burger (Outeniqua)
19. Blake Morgan (Heidelberg)
20. Jandre Le Roux (Outeniqua)
21. Dylan Smith (George High)
22. Jonique Jonkers (Bridgton)
23. Ashwin Botha (Oakdale)

Coach : Lukas Holtshauzen
Manager : Luando Stevens

 
Share Button
, ,

About southcapenet

Adding value to my domain hosting and online advertising services.
View all posts by southcapenet →